MOVEMENT DIRECTION

2020

CAUCASIAN CHALK CIRCLE, NT Public Acts & CAST, Head Choreographer (postponed)

ANTIGONE: BURIAL AT THEBES, Lyric Hammersmith (postponed)

ELECTRIC ROSARY, Royal Exchange (postponed)

WUTHERING HEIGHTS, Royal Exchange

AMSTERDAM (TOUR), ATC

CUTTIN IT, Royal Exchange 

2019

I WANNA BE YOURS, Paines Plough & Tamasha

AMSTERDAM, ATC & Orange Tree

BABY REINDEER, The Bush & FMP (Olivier Award Winner 2020)

POPS, Hightide & Jake Orr Productions

OUT OF WATER, Orange Tree

BE MY BABY, Leeds Playhouse

AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS, Leeds Playhouse

THE STRANGE UNDOING OF PRUDENCIA HART, New Vic

LITTLE PIECES OF RUINED BEAUTY, GRAEAE & NT Studio

MARCO, UPSTART, Simon Carroll-Jones & Vaults

GYPSY QUEEN, Max Emmerson Productions

THE TRICK, The Bush

PHILOXENIA, The Bush

FLIES, RSC, The Barbican & Boundless

2018

DEATH OF A SALESEMAN, The Royal Exchange

THE MOUNTAINTOP, Young Vic Revival National Tour

THE DARK, Fuel Theatre

QUEENS OF THE COAL AGE, The Royal Exchange & New Vic

ISLAND TOWN, Paines Plough

STICKS AND STONES, Paines Plough

HOW TO SPOT AN ALIEN, Paines Plough

ANTIGONE, NT Studio

FLIES, Boundless

MAYFLY, Orange Tree

OUT OF LOVE/ BLACK MOUNTAIN/ HOW TO BE A KID, Paines Plough & Orange Tree

BRIGHTON ROCK, The Lowry & Pilot Theatre

2017

OUR TOWN The Royal Exchange

PARLIAMENT SQUARE The Bush/The Royal Exchange

KIKA'S BIRTHDAY Orange Tree 

BLACK MOUNTAIN Paines Plough 

OUT OF LOVE Paines Plough 

HOW TO BE A KID Paines Plough 

THE UGLY ONE Park 90 

DEATH OF A SALESMAN Royal & Derngate

2016

THE MOUNTAINTOP The Young Vic 

STONEFACE The Finborough Theatre 

WHY THE WHALES CAME Wizard Presents & Watford Palace Theatre

THE FUTURE Company 3/ The Yard 

WHY THE WHALES CAME Watford Palace Theatre and Tour 

PHONE HOME- London Munich and Athens/ Shoreditch Town Hall

2015

SUBTERRANEAN SEPOYS (WORKSHOP), NEW DIORAMA (AVIN SHAH & JAMES

BLAKEY)

OTHER (PLS SPECIFY), ICT (NED GLASIER & CHRIS GOODE)

SHAKESPEARE IN OP, THE PEARL THEATER (NY), PASSION IN PRACTICE

PERICLES RECOMPOSED, BERWALDHALLEN (INTERPLAY FESTIVAL & PASSION IN

PRACTICE)

ATOMS, ICT (NED GLASIER, & JAMES BLAKEY)

2014

SILENT PLANET, FINBOROUGH, UPSTART THEATRE (TOM MANSFIELD)

KNIGHTS (MARCELO DOS SANTOS), THE BIKE SHED THEATRE

MACBETH IN OP, SAM WANAMAKER PLAYHOUSE (SHAKESPEARE’S GLOBE & PASSION IN PRACTICE)

DEBRIS (DENNIS KELLY), SOUTHWARK PLAYHOUSE

Production nominated for two Off West End Awards.

GUT GIRLS (SARAH DANIELS), BROCKLEY JACK THEATRE

FISH KILL (RUBIAH HUSSEIN), GAP SALON

 

ASSISTANT MOVEMENT DIRECTION

THE INITIATE, PAINES PLOUGH ROUNDABOUT SEASON, 2014

Fringe First Winner at the Edinburgh Fringe.

LUNGS, PAINES PLOUGH ROUNDABOUT SEASON, 2014

OUR TEACHER’S A TROLL, PAINES PLOUGH ROUNDABOUT SEASON, 2014

DIRECTING

THANK HEAVEN FOR LITTLE GRRRLS, In Development with The Egg, The Lowry and The Place, 2019-2020

A DUKINFIELD STORY, The Royal Exchange (THE DEN) 2019

PENGUIN! ELEPHANT! Goblin Theatre (2015 & 2016 National Tour).

 

FACILITATION

New Earth Academy (Formerly Yellow Earth Academy)

Open Exchange/Royal Exchange

JMK Directors at HOME Manchester

New Wimbledon Theatre (Young Company)

Kiln/Tricycle Theatre (Mapping Brent Outreach Projects)

The Gate Theatre (Gatecrashers with Associate Director Lynette Linton)

The Roundhouse (Young Company Training)

Company 3

BTEC Performing Arts (N Warwickshire & Hinckley College)

Royal Russell School (Croydon).